
Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) share fundamentals
Capillary Technologies India Ltd is a small-cap company in Information Technology (Software Services) with a market capitalisation of ₹4,060 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Information Technology company.
Financial health score
Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.
What stands out
- Low debt (D/E 0.05x)
- PE of 137x prices in a lot of growth
- Positive free cash flow and profitable
- Revenue up 26.4% YoY
Capillary Technologies India Ltd vs the Information Technology median
| Metric | CAPILLARY | Sector median | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit | 137.02x | 17.99x | Weaker |
| Price to bookprice against the book value of assets | 3.97x | 2.18x | Weaker |
| EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit | 27.59x | 13.92x | Weaker |
| Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price | — | 1.4% | |
| Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money | 6.6% | 10.4% | Weaker |
| ROCEprofit on all capital employed | 5.4% | 12.1% | Weaker |
| Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales | 6.8% | 7.1% | In line |
| Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money | 0.05x | 0.13x | Better |
| Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest | 10.36x | 9.05x | Better |
| Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues | 2.8x | 2.35x | Better |
| Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year | 26.4% | 16.1% | Better |
| EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year | 278.6% | 9% | Better |
| Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent | 47.2% | 55.4% | Weaker |
| Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security | 0% | 0% | In line |
| Betahow much it moves with the market | — | 1.17 | |
| 1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks | -16.1% | -18.9% |
Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.
Other Information Technology companies
Frequently asked questions
What is the PE ratio of Capillary Technologies India Ltd?
Capillary Technologies India Ltd trades at a PE of 137.02x as of 5 November 2026, against a Information Technology median of 17.99x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is Capillary Technologies India Ltd debt free?
No. Capillary Technologies India Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05x, against a Information Technology median of 0.13x.
What is the ROCE and ROE of Capillary Technologies India Ltd?
Capillary Technologies India Ltd has a return on capital employed of 5.4% and a return on equity of 6.6%. The Information Technology medians are 12.1% and 10.4%.
What is the DecideChart health score of Capillary Technologies India Ltd?
Capillary Technologies India Ltd scores 66.6 out of 100, graded Fair. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.
Should I buy Capillary Technologies India Ltd shares?
DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Capillary Technologies India Ltd with its Information Technology peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.