Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd logo

Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd (CIANAGRO) share fundamentals

Consumer StaplesAgro Productssmall-capNSE / BSE

Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd is a small-cap company in Consumer Staples (Agro Products) with a market capitalisation of ₹3,256 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Consumer Staples company.

Share price₹1,221.4
Market cap₹3,256 crore
PE ratio14.62x
ROCE13.2%
Debt / equity0.54x
1-year return-27.6%

Financial health score

68.8
Fair

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability71
Debt & solvency37
Valuation96
Growth100
Governance50

What stands out

Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd vs the Consumer Staples median

MetricCIANAGROSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit14.62x15.18xIn line
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets1.46x1.61xIn line
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit8.65x11.91xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.8%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money10.5%9.3%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed13.2%12.5%In line
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales9.8%3.6%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.54x0.31xWeaker
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest2.4x4.15xWeaker
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues0.92x1.87xWeaker
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year116.3%9.7%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year441%5.2%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent67.3%59.8%Better
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security30%0%Weaker
Betahow much it moves with the market1.080.88
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks-27.6%-17%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Consumer Staples companies

See all Consumer Staples stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd?

Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd trades at a PE of 14.62x as of 5 November 2026, against a Consumer Staples median of 15.18x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd debt free?

No. Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.54x, against a Consumer Staples median of 0.31x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd?

Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has a return on capital employed of 13.2% and a return on equity of 10.5%. The Consumer Staples medians are 12.5% and 9.3%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd?

Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd scores 68.8 out of 100, graded Fair. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Cian Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd with its Consumer Staples peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.