Exim Routes Ltd logo

Exim Routes Ltd (EXIMROUTES) share fundamentals

IndustrialsCommodities Tradingmicro-capNSE / BSE

Exim Routes Ltd is a micro-cap company in Industrials (Commodities Trading) with a market capitalisation of ₹150 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.

Share price₹74
Market cap₹150 crore
PE ratio14.77x
ROCE20.9%
Debt / equity0.23x
1-year return-35.9%

Financial health score

92.3
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability80
Debt & solvency99
Valuation89
Growth100
Governance97

What stands out

Exim Routes Ltd vs the Industrials median

MetricEXIMROUTESSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit14.77x18.82xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets2.19x1.96xWeaker
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit10.05x12.75xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.5%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money22.3%10.1%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed20.9%13.3%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales4.9%5.8%Weaker
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.23x0.26xBetter
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest9.14x5.1xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues2.43x1.92xBetter
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year71.6%12.5%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year20.5%7.1%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent52.8%61%Weaker
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—1.09
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks-35.9%-14.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Industrials companies

See all Industrials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Exim Routes Ltd?

Exim Routes Ltd trades at a PE of 14.77x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Exim Routes Ltd debt free?

No. Exim Routes Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23x, against a Industrials median of 0.26x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Exim Routes Ltd?

Exim Routes Ltd has a return on capital employed of 20.9% and a return on equity of 22.3%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Exim Routes Ltd?

Exim Routes Ltd scores 92.3 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Exim Routes Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Exim Routes Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.