GenXAI Analytics Ltd logo

GenXAI Analytics Ltd (GENXAI) share fundamentals

Information TechnologySoftware Servicesmicro-capNSE / BSE

GenXAI Analytics Ltd is a micro-cap company in Information Technology (Software Services) with a market capitalisation of ₹152 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Information Technology company.

Share price₹87
Market cap₹152 crore
PE ratio11.15x
ROCE49.9%
Debt / equity0.38x
1-year return-14.9%

Financial health score

94.2
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability100
Debt & solvency90
Valuation84
Growth100
Governance100

What stands out

GenXAI Analytics Ltd vs the Information Technology median

MetricGENXAISector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit11.15x17.99xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets3.53x2.18xWeaker
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit6.86x13.92xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—1.4%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money49.4%10.4%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed49.9%12.1%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales15.3%7.1%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.38x0.13xWeaker
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest15.73x9.05xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues1.77x2.35xWeaker
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year208.3%16.1%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year96%9%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent66.7%55.4%Better
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—1.17
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks-14.9%-18.9%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Information Technology companies

See all Information Technology stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of GenXAI Analytics Ltd?

GenXAI Analytics Ltd trades at a PE of 11.15x as of 5 November 2026, against a Information Technology median of 17.99x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is GenXAI Analytics Ltd debt free?

No. GenXAI Analytics Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38x, against a Information Technology median of 0.13x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of GenXAI Analytics Ltd?

GenXAI Analytics Ltd has a return on capital employed of 49.9% and a return on equity of 49.4%. The Information Technology medians are 12.1% and 10.4%.

What is the DecideChart health score of GenXAI Analytics Ltd?

GenXAI Analytics Ltd scores 94.2 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy GenXAI Analytics Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare GenXAI Analytics Ltd with its Information Technology peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.