HVAX Technologies Ltd logo

HVAX Technologies Ltd (HVAX) share fundamentals

Health CarePharmaceuticalsmicro-capNSE / BSE

HVAX Technologies Ltd is a micro-cap company in Health Care (Pharmaceuticals) with a market capitalisation of ₹188 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Health Care company.

Share price₹677
Market cap₹188 crore
PE ratio13.12x
ROCE25.3%
Debt / equity0.47x
1-year return-20.1%

Financial health score

94.5
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability90
Debt & solvency95
Valuation92
Growth100
Governance100

What stands out

HVAX Technologies Ltd vs the Health Care median

MetricHVAXSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit13.12x26.11xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets2.16x2.93xBetter
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit9.1x18.12xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.4%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money18%10.6%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed25.3%12.7%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales8.4%7.7%In line
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.47x0.2xWeaker
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest7.27x7.86xIn line
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues2.29x1.95xBetter
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year30.1%13.9%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year29.6%8%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent66.6%56.7%Better
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—0.88
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks-20.1%-0.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Health Care companies

See all Health Care stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of HVAX Technologies Ltd?

HVAX Technologies Ltd trades at a PE of 13.12x as of 5 November 2026, against a Health Care median of 26.11x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is HVAX Technologies Ltd debt free?

No. HVAX Technologies Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.47x, against a Health Care median of 0.2x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of HVAX Technologies Ltd?

HVAX Technologies Ltd has a return on capital employed of 25.3% and a return on equity of 18%. The Health Care medians are 12.7% and 10.6%.

What is the DecideChart health score of HVAX Technologies Ltd?

HVAX Technologies Ltd scores 94.5 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy HVAX Technologies Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare HVAX Technologies Ltd with its Health Care peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.