
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd (MANIVENI) share fundamentals
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd is a micro-cap company in Consumer Staples (FMCG - Foods) with a market capitalisation of ₹45 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Consumer Staples company.
Financial health score
Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.
What stands out
- Strong ROCE at 25.3%
- ROE 19.1%
- Positive free cash flow and profitable
- Revenue down 16.5% YoY
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd vs the Consumer Staples median
| Metric | MANIVENI | Sector median | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit | 11.66x | 15.18x | Better |
| Price to bookprice against the book value of assets | 2.03x | 1.61x | Weaker |
| EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit | 8.33x | 11.91x | Better |
| Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price | — | 0.8% | |
| Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money | 19.1% | 9.3% | Better |
| ROCEprofit on all capital employed | 25.3% | 12.5% | Better |
| Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales | 2.3% | 3.6% | Weaker |
| Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money | 0.98x | 0.31x | Weaker |
| Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest | 4.43x | 4.15x | In line |
| Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues | 1.24x | 1.87x | Weaker |
| Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year | -16.5% | 9.7% | Weaker |
| EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year | 429.1% | 5.2% | Better |
| Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent | 72.5% | 59.8% | Better |
| Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security | 0% | 0% | In line |
| Betahow much it moves with the market | — | 0.88 | |
| 1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks | -39.5% | -17% |
Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.
Other Consumer Staples companies
Frequently asked questions
What is the PE ratio of M R Maniveni Foods Ltd?
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd trades at a PE of 11.66x as of 5 November 2026, against a Consumer Staples median of 15.18x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is M R Maniveni Foods Ltd debt free?
No. M R Maniveni Foods Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.98x, against a Consumer Staples median of 0.31x.
What is the ROCE and ROE of M R Maniveni Foods Ltd?
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd has a return on capital employed of 25.3% and a return on equity of 19.1%. The Consumer Staples medians are 12.5% and 9.3%.
What is the DecideChart health score of M R Maniveni Foods Ltd?
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd scores 72.5 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.
Should I buy M R Maniveni Foods Ltd shares?
DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare M R Maniveni Foods Ltd with its Consumer Staples peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.