Manugraph India Ltd logo

Manugraph India Ltd (MANUGRAPH) share fundamentals

IndustrialsIndustrial Machinerymicro-capNSE / BSE

Manugraph India Ltd is a micro-cap company in Industrials (Industrial Machinery) with a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.

Share price₹15.3
Market cap₹46 crore
PE ratio11.04x
ROCE9.6%
Debt / equity0.05x
1-year return-22.7%

Financial health score

79.1
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability49
Debt & solvency67
Valuation100
Growth100
Governance100

What stands out

Manugraph India Ltd vs the Industrials median

MetricMANUGRAPHSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit11.04x18.82xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets0.79x1.96xBetter
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit5.41x12.75xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.5%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money8.9%10.1%Weaker
ROCEprofit on all capital employed9.6%13.3%Weaker
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales5.4%5.8%In line
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.05x0.26xBetter
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest8.91x5.1xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues0.91x1.92xWeaker
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year51.5%12.5%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year118.6%7.1%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent57.7%61%In line
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market1.171.09
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks-22.7%-14.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Industrials companies

See all Industrials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Manugraph India Ltd?

Manugraph India Ltd trades at a PE of 11.04x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Manugraph India Ltd debt free?

No. Manugraph India Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05x, against a Industrials median of 0.26x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Manugraph India Ltd?

Manugraph India Ltd has a return on capital employed of 9.6% and a return on equity of 8.9%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Manugraph India Ltd?

Manugraph India Ltd scores 79.1 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Manugraph India Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Manugraph India Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.