TGV SRAAC Ltd logo

TGV SRAAC Ltd (TGVSL) share fundamentals

MaterialsCommodity Chemicalssmall-capNSE / BSE

TGV SRAAC Ltd is a small-cap company in Materials (Commodity Chemicals) with a market capitalisation of ₹1,138 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Materials company.

Share price₹118.79
Market cap₹1,138 crore
PE ratio8.62x
ROCE13%
Debt / equity0.28x
1-year return2.3%

Financial health score

80.8
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability62
Debt & solvency71
Valuation100
Growth83
Governance100

What stands out

TGV SRAAC Ltd vs the Materials median

MetricTGVSLSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit8.62x16.71xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets0.88x1.55xBetter
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit3.84x10.89xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price0.9%0.7%Better
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money10.7%8.4%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed13%11.1%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales6.7%4.1%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.28x0.32xBetter
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest7.07x4.18xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues1.09x1.7xWeaker
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year11.5%9.5%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year43.2%9.2%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent64.4%62.2%In line
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—1.05
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks2.3%-11.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Materials companies

See all Materials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of TGV SRAAC Ltd?

TGV SRAAC Ltd trades at a PE of 8.62x as of 5 November 2026, against a Materials median of 16.71x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is TGV SRAAC Ltd debt free?

No. TGV SRAAC Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28x, against a Materials median of 0.32x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of TGV SRAAC Ltd?

TGV SRAAC Ltd has a return on capital employed of 13% and a return on equity of 10.7%. The Materials medians are 11.1% and 8.4%.

What is the DecideChart health score of TGV SRAAC Ltd?

TGV SRAAC Ltd scores 80.8 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy TGV SRAAC Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare TGV SRAAC Ltd with its Materials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.